Kokoomuksen edustajat kaupungin päätöksenteossa

Kaupunginvaltuusto

Heinonen Kimmo (valtuuston puheenjohtaja), Ahokas Noora, Aila Mikko, Karvonen Maarit, Kuisla Reima, Karvonen Jani, Mäki-Hakola Pertti, Koivisto Veikko, Ristilä Raimo, Välimäki Voitto, Risikko Paula, Keskinen Heikki, Mäkynen Jyrki, Luhtala Jesse, Haanpää Maija (1. vara), Takala Mikko (2. vara), Välimaa Henni (3. vara)




Kaupunginhallitus

Ristilä Raimo (1. varapuheenjohtaja), Kuisla Reima, Särmö Kati, Karvonen Maarit




Elinvoimalautakunta

Koivisto Veikko (PJ) – varajäsen Varis Klaus

Tiitu Tuija – varajäsen Ylihärsilä Oili

Fairchild Päivi – varajäsen Lounatvuori Minna

varajäsen Tauriainen Keijo




Hyvinvointilautakunta

Luhtala Jesse (PJ)

Mäki-Jaskari Raimo

Ylä-Autio Ilmari – varajäsen Vallejo Medina Julio

Haanpää Maija – varajäsen Nikkarikoski Päivi

Keski-Jyrä Johanna – varajäsen Haapala Mari




Kasvatus- ja opetuslautakunta

Järvinen Tomi (VPJ) – varajäsen Raitila Jarmo

Lamminmäki Jarmo - varajäsen Maria Jokinen

Ahokas Noora - varajäsen Naumanen Hannele

Välimaa Henni – varajäsen Nikkarikoski Päivi




Kaupunkiympäristölautakunta

Keskinen Heikki (VPJ) – varajäsen Sauramäki Jyrki

Mikko Takala - varajäsen

Soivio Mika – varajäsen Yliaho Jarmo

Katajamäki Päivi – varajäsen Perttilä Jenni

Ylikarhu Tiina – varajäsen Tuurinkoski Johanna




Lupa-asiainlautakunta

Aila Mikko (VPJ) – varajäsen Mäki-Teppo Jari

Välimäki Voitto – varajäsen Viinikka Mikko

Anttila Kyllikki – varajäsen Marttila Riitta

Perttilä Jenni – Keski-Jyrä Johanna




Sosiaali- ja terveyslautakunta

Kuvaja Matti (VPJ) – varajäsen Hautanen Raimo

Länkimäki Sami – varajäsen Lehtiniemi Seppo

Ylihärsilä Oili – varajäsen Viitaniemi Heidi

Rinta-Keturi Mira – varajäsen Anttila Kyllikki




Keskusvaalilautakunta

Liista Talvitie (PJ)

3. varajäsen Marttila Riitta




Tarkastuslautakunta

Luhtala Jesse (VPJ) – varajäsen Pitkäkoski Reijo

Nikkarikoski Päivi – varajäsen Lozovaya Mila




Maakuntavaltuusto

Kimmo Heinonen – varajäsen Raimo Ristilä

Maarit Karvonen – varajäsen Noora Ahokas

Jesse Luhtala – varajäsen Reima Kuisla

Jyrki Mäkynen – varajäsen Jani Karvonen

Kati Särmö – varajäsen Heikki Keskinen




Etelä-Pohjanmaan sairaanhoitopiirin kuntayhtymän yhtymävaltuusto

Raimo Ristilä (PJ) – varajäsen Karvonen Jani




Eskoo sosiaalipalvelujen kuntayhtymän yhtymävaltuusto

Kuvaja Matti (PJ) – varajäsen Karjalainen Olli-Pekka




Seinäjoen Koulutuskuntayhtymän yhtymävaltuusto

Aila Mikko (VPJ) – varajäsen Välimäki Voitto

Karvonen Jani – varajäsen Luhtala Jesse

Ahokas Noora – varajäsen Karvonen Maarit

Mäkynen Jyrki – varajäsen varajäsen Keskisen Heikki




Pohjanmaan poliisilaitoksen neuvottelukunnan jäsenet

Viinikka Mikko – varajäsen Anttila Kyllikki




Seinäjoen Energia Oy

Mäki-Hakola Pertti (PJ)

Jani Karvonen - varajäsen Klaus Varis




Into Seinäjoki Oy

Mikko Takala (VPJ) – varajäsen Johanna Tuurinkoski

Veikko Koivsisto – varajäsen Matti Kuvaja

Kati Särmö – varajäsen Maarit Karvonen




Seinäjoen Ammattikorkeakoulu Oy

Jyrki Mäkynen (VPJ)




Sevas Kodit Oy

Mikko Aila (PJ) – varajäsen Voitto Välimäki

Jesse Luhtala – varajäsen Reijo Pitkäkoski

Henni Välimaa – varajäsen Noora Ahokas




SeiPark Oy

Erkki Honkala (PJ)

Varajäsenet: Tero Juonoja




Seinäjoen Kaupunginteatteri Oy

Raimo Hautanen – varajäsen Raimo Mäki-Jaskari

Annukka Latvala (KD) - varajäsen Ilmari Ylä-Autio




Seinäjoen Työterveys Oy

Liisa Lähdesmäki (PJ)

Jarmo Lamminmäki




Lappavesi Oy

Pertti Mäki-Hakola – varajäsen Jaakko Ristimäki




Lapuan jätevesi Oy

Heikki Keskinen – varajäsen Raimo Mäki-Jaskari




Seilab Oy

Ari Kekarainen (VPJ)

Noora Ahokas

Varajäsenet: Jari Mäki-Teppo




Seinäjoki Areena Oy

Matti Kuvaja (VPJ)




Lakeuden Etappi Oy

Jani Karvonen – varajäsen Matti Kuvaja




Rengonharju-Säätiö

Heikki Keskinen

varajäsenet: Ilmari Ylä-Autio




Lakeuden Vesi Oy

Markku Vähä-Koivisto – varajäsen Päivi Katajamäki

Heikki Keskinen – varajäsen Leena Sjöstedt




Etelä-Pohjanmaan Matkailu

Tero Juonoja (PJ)




Seinäjoen Orkesteriyhdistys

Raili Peltonen – Julio Vallejo Medina




Etelä-Pohjanmaan Ravikatsomo Oy

Voitto Välimäki – Jarmo Raitila




Etelä-Pohjanmaan musiikkiopiston kannatus Oy

Ruut Nykård (KD) – varajäsen Ilmari Ylä-Autio




Katajalaakson palvelutalo Oy

Mika Soivio




Kiinteistö Oy Ylistaron Päivölä

Mikko Takala




Kiinteistö Oy Seinäjoen Myllypuistokoti

Oili Yli-Härsilä




Kiinteistö Oy Seinäjoen Palvelutalot

Keijo Tauriainen (PJ)




Eelan laajennus Oy

Jarmo Raitila




Kiinteistä Oy Seinäjoen Y-talo

Raimo Mäki-Jaskari




Kiinteistö Oy Seinäjoen Animwest

Liisa Lähdesmäki (PJ)

varajäsenet: Voitto Välimäki




Kiinteistö Oy Seinäjoen Paloasema

Keijo Tauriainen

varajäsenet: Risto Iskala